Officers and Executive committee

 

Officers and Committee Representatives

2018-19

 

Dr. Lawrence Busino, NYSDA President / Dr. Alexander Choe, Dr.David Mitola, Dr. Michael Maloney, Dr. Jane Shieh - missing Dr.Timothy Adams

Officers  
President Alexander Choe, DDS
President Elect David Mitola, DDS
Vice President Timothy Adams, DDS
Treasurer Michael Maloney, DDS
Secretary Jane Fa Shieh,  DDS
Immediate Past President Mahogany Miles, DDS
   
District Office  
Executive Director Kathleen Moore
Administrative Assistant Justin Semerad
   
Standing Committees  
Awards Dr. Vladimir Cubano
Budget & Finance Dr. Christopher Walsh
Chemical Dependency Dr. Lawrence Duda
Clinics and Arrangements Dr. David Mitola
Constitution and Bylaws Dr. Douglas Smail
Continuing Education Dr. Bennett Lax and Dr. Michael Kane
Dental Benefits Programs Dr. Shig Hoysomia
Dental Health Planning & Hospital Dentisrry Dr. Jeffrey Sternlicht
Dental Practice Dr. Gregory Lawless
District Information Dr. TImothy Adams
Ethics Dr. Christopher Arena
Governmental Affairs Dr. Robert Hill II
Membership and Communications Dr. Kendra Zappia
New Dentists Dr Morgan Fryer
Peer Review and Quality Assurance Dr. James DeBonis
Professional Liability Insurance Dr. Michael Pasqualli
   
Special Committees  
Investments Dr. Christopher Walsh
Children's Dental Health Dr. Jane Fa Shieh
Scholarship Dr. Robert HIll II
 

New York State Dental Association

 
Trustee Dr. David Delaney
Delegates Drs.Steven Essig, Adam Edwards, Reed Ference, Michael Maloney Geoffrey Gamache
Alternate Delegates Drs.Michael DeSanti, Jr., Kendra Zappia, Theodore Gialanella, Mahogany Miles
Council Positions that are only NYSDA positions
Dental Education and Licensure Dr. Gary Wadhwa
EDPAC Dr. Geoffrey Gamache
Nominations Dr. Reed Ference
   
American Dental Association  
Delegates Drs. David Delaney and Mark Weinberger
Alternate Delegates Dr. Seven Essig and Gary Wadhwa
   

History of the Third District Dental Society Officers


All Rights Reserved Third District Dental Society of NY 2019